Oral presenters

  1. Bin Zhuang, University of Science and Technology of China, China
  2. Bingxian Luo, National Space Science Center (NSSC), CAS, China
  3. Chi Wang, State Key Laboratory of Space Weather, National Space Science Center (NSSC), CAS, Beijing, China, China
  4. Guotao Yang, National Space Science Center (NSSC), CAS, China, China
  5. Jiyao Xu, State Key Laboratory of Space Weather, National Space Science Center (NSSC), CAS, China
  6. Siqing Liu, National Space Science Center, CAS, China
  7. Zhanle Du, National Astronomical Observatories, CAS, China
  8. Pramod Kumar Purohit, National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research, India
  9. Roshni Atulkar, National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research, India
  10. Shivali Verma, Oriental College Of Technology, India
  11. Astra, Diskomlek AL, Indonesia
  12. Dhani Herdiwijaya, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  13. Duddy Darmawan Wijaya, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  14. Lukman, Pusat Penelitian dan Pengembangan Geologi Kelautan, Indonesia
  15. Muhammad Abdul Haq, PENS, Indonesia
  16. Daikou Shiota, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  17. Kornyanat Hozumi, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  18. Mamoru Ishii, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  19. Mitsue Den, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  20. Takuya Tsugawa, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  21. Tatsuhiro Yokoyama, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  22. Yasubumi Kubota, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  23. Yuki Kubo, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
  24. Farahana binti Kamarudin, National Space Agency, Malaysia, Malaysia
  25. Mohammad Redzuan Tahar, University Malaya, Malaysia
  26. Jaehun Kim, National Radio Research Agency Korean Space Weather Center, Republic of Korea
  27. Jangsuk Choi, National Radio Research Agency Korean Space Weather Center, Republic of Korea
  28. I-Te Lee, Central Weather Bureau, Taiwan
  29. Acharaporn Bumrungkit, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  30. Jumpon Udomchaibanjerd, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  31. Pornchai Supnithi, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  32. Prasert Kenpankho, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Poster presenters

  1. Agustinus Gunawan Admiranto, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  2. Johan Muhamad, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  3. M. La Ode Musafar, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  4. Mochamad Irfan, Observatorium Bosscha, Indonesia
  5. Rhorom Priyatikanto, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  6. Tiar Dani, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  7. Siti Syukriah Binti Khamdan, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM), Malaysia
  8. Ernest P. Macalalad, Mapua University, Philippines
  9. Dong-Hee, Lee, National Meteorological Satellite Center, Korea Meteorological Administration, Republic of Korea
  10. Jin-Ha, Lee, National Meteorological Satellite Center, Korea Meteorological Administration, Republic of Korea

Audiences

  1. Jiancun Gong, National Space Science Center (NSSC), CAS, China
  2. Vina Nurafiah, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesai
  3. Acep Furqon, Prodi Fisika Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  4. Adi Damanhuri, ISRN UHAMKA, Indonesia
  5. Almira Praza Rachmadian, Universitas Ma Chung, Indonesia
  6. Annis Siradj Mardiani, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  7. Anwar Santoso, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  8. Arief Rizqiyanto Achmad, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
  9. Aris Maulana, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
  10. Bavitra, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  11. Beni Setiawan, Universitas Jenderal Achmad Yani, Indonesia
  12. Cahyo Puji Asmoro, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
  13. Dalina Legitawuri, Institut Sains dan Teknologi Nasional, Indonesia
  14. Dmirza Pahlavi Al Amamu, Planetarium & Observatorium Jakarta / Himpunan Astronomi Amatir Jakarta, Indonesia
  15. Elyyani, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  16. Evaria Puspitaningrum, Indonesia
  17. Farahhati Mumtahana, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  18. Faris Jaisyul Aziz, Astronom Persis (astronom persis community), Indonesia
  19. Fitri Nuraeni, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  20. Futikhatun Rohmah , Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  21. Hendra Agus Prastyo, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  22. Herli Mia Haqu, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  23. Hilda Lestiana, Research Center for Geotechnology LIPI, Indonesia
  24. Husnul Hamdi, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  25. Isna Kusuma Dewi Astuti, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  26. Kamila Permata, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  27. Maman Sulaeman, Observatorium Bosscha, Indonesia
  28. M Dio Danarianto, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  29. M Najib Alyasyfi, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
  30. Mahfudz, UIN Walisongo, Indonesia
  31. Masyithoh Nurul Haq, Universirtas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
  32. Moh. Andi Aris, Space Sains Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  33. Mohamad Dena Nugraha, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
  34. Muhamad Nur Alfi Syahrin, Universitas Komputer Indonesia, Indonesia
  35. Muhamad Zamzam Nurzaman, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  36. Mulya Diana Murti, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  37. Musthofa Lathif, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  38. Nurlatifah Kafilah, Astronom Persis (Astronom Persis Community), Indonesia
  39. Raden Mas Dwiriyo Suryo Sasmoko, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  40. Rasdewita, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  41. Regina Lichteria Panjaitan, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
  42. Ronny Syamara, Planetarium dan Observatorium Jakarta, Indonesia
  43. Sadam Muammar Khadafi, UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung, Indonesia
  44. Santi Sulistiani, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  45. Sefria Anggarani, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  46. Silvia Dona Sari, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  47. Siska Filawati, BPAA Pasuruan, Indonesia
  48. Siti Maryam, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  49. Slamet Supriadi, Space Sains Center LAPAN, indonesia
  50. Varulianto Dear, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  51. Visca Wellyanita, Space Science Center LAPAN, Indonesia
  52. Wilda Naily, Pusat Penelitian Geoteknologi LIPI, Indonesia
  53. Winda Meutia, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  54. Yasmine Nabillah, Indonesia
  55. Billy Benhard Nober Wulur, Universitas Jenderal Achmad Yani, Indonesia
  56. Kazumasa Taira, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
  57. Kenji Nakayama, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Please fill the registration form no later than 27 August 2018.

The deadline for abstract submission is 27 August 2018. Participants with two or more abstracts should fill two or more registration form (separately). However, registration fee is per participant.

Registration Fee

Regular: 300 USD
Student: 100 USD
Registration fee includes: admission to all sessions, conference kit, refreshments, lunch and dinner at the workshop venue. Additional expenses for social (excursion) program will be informed later.

Payment Methods

Payment must be made through bank transfer (without deduction) no later than August 27, 2018, to the following  account:
Beneficiary
Name : AOSWA Bandung 2018
Account : 1320 0214 08431
Bank details
Name : Bank Mandiri KCP Bandung Pasteur
Address : Jl. Dr. Djundjunan no. 155A, Bandung
SWIFT : BMRIIDJA
The receipt of transfer need to be sent to aoswa2018@lapan.go.id

Cancellation Policy

Requests for cancellations must be sent through email to: aoswa2018@lapan.go.id no later than 10 September 2018.
Refunds will need at least 4 weeks to be processed.
Cancellations request from 20 August to 9 September will be refunded 50%.
Cancellations request before 20 August will be refunded 100%.
The organizing committee has rights to reject registration upon participants who are irrelevant to fulfilling the purpose of the conference.